All Products Quote
Home›Tools & Equipment›Trelawny›All Products
● The Complete Trelawny Range

All Trelawny Products, with Part Numbers & IMPA Codes

Every tool, accessory and consumable across the Trelawny range in one searchable list. Filter by type, search by name, part number or IMPA code, and add anything straight to your quote.

Click a product name for a quick view.

ProductTypePart No.IMPARange
4'' Angle GrinderTool170.405059.03.01Angle Grinders
4'' Angle Grinder c/w Wire Brush HeadTool170.4150-Angle Grinders
Low Vibration 5'' Angle GrinderTool170.4054-Angle Grinders
Low Vibration 7'' Angle GrinderTool170.407159.03.02Angle Grinders
127mm Scaleforce Speed Disc, Pack of 10Consumable491.4005-Angle Grinders
4" 100mm Disc, Pack of 5Consumable491.4050-Angle Grinders
7" 180mm Disc, Pack of 5Consumable491.4070-Angle Grinders
75mm Twist Knot De-Rusting BrushConsumable851.4060-Angle Grinders
75mm Twist Knot De-Rusting Brush M14Consumable851.4065-Angle Grinders
Pack of 5 Grinding Discs 5" 127mmConsumable491.4055-Angle Grinders
SF11Tool159.5910-Deck Hammers
SF11EX Pneumatic Deck HammerTool159.5930-Deck Hammers
SF11 Service KitAccessory446.1540-Deck Hammers
SF11-Ex Service KitAccessory446.1540X-Deck Hammers
Vacuum ShroudAccessory437.0100-Deck Hammers
Whip Hose & Oiler AssemblyAccessory458.1580-Deck Hammers
¾" Air Hose complete with couplings 15m lengthAccessory843.0752-Deck Hammers
¾" BSP Inline LubricatorAccessory859.1580-Deck Hammers
Brush SealConsumable614.5301-Deck Hammers
Single Piece Steel PistonConsumable612.5305-Deck Hammers
110v ElectricTool340.TN/S/11059.12.41Deck Scalers
2'' PPT Air C FlapsTool194.0205-Deck Scalers
2'' PPT Air StarTool194.C205-Deck Scalers
230v ElectricTool340.TN/S/22059.12.42Deck Scalers
4'' PPT Air C FlapsTool194.0405-Deck Scalers
4'' PPT Air StarTool194.C405-Deck Scalers
AirTool340.490/S59.12.81Deck Scalers
TFP 200 110V TCT 50HzTool320.2402T-Deck Scalers
TFP 200 110V TCT 60HzTool320.2416T-Deck Scalers
TFP 200 230V TCTTool320.2404T-Deck Scalers
TFP 200 Air TCTTool320.2412T-Deck Scalers
TFP 200 PetrolTool320.2400T-Deck Scalers
TFP200 440v TCTTool320.2406T-Deck Scalers
TFP200-VM Battery Powered MotorTool320.2520T-Deck Scalers
TFP200-VM Motor, 2 x Batteries & ChargerTool320.2528T-Deck Scalers
110v Power CableAccessory669.3121-Deck Scalers
230v Power CableAccessory669.3122-Deck Scalers
380v-440v Power CableAccessory669.3124-Deck Scalers
2" Cutter Hub Assembly c/w Beam CuttersConsumable438.0225-Deck Scalers
2" Cutter Hub Assembly c/w Star CuttersConsumable438.0220-Deck Scalers
2" Rotopeen Assembly "C-Flaps"Consumable438.0235-Deck Scalers
4" Cutter Hub Assembly c/w Beam CuttersConsumable438.0425-Deck Scalers
4" Cutter Hub Assembly c/w Star CuttersConsumable438.0420-Deck Scalers
4" Rotopeen Assembly "C-Flaps"Consumable438.0435-Deck Scalers
6 Cutter HeadConsumable340.58159.12.86Deck Scalers
6" Power BrushConsumable340.16059.12.93Deck Scalers
6" Twisted Knot BrushConsumable340.16359.12.91Deck Scalers
Beam CutterConsumable312.R20059.22.57Deck Scalers
Beam CuttersConsumable320.512059.22.43Deck Scalers
Crimped Wire BrushConsumable320.9612-Deck Scalers
Crimped Wire Cup BrushConsumable340.16659.12.97Deck Scalers
Cutter Shafts 12mm DiameterConsumable320.002059.22.49Deck Scalers
Drum Assembly Beam CuttersConsumable320.1020SB-Deck Scalers
Drum Assembly Crimped Wire BrushConsumable320.961059.22.44Deck Scalers
Drum Assembly Star CuttersConsumable320.1020SS-Deck Scalers
Drum Assembly TCT CuttersConsumable320.1020ST-Deck Scalers
Drum Assembly Twisted Knot Wire BrushConsumable320.962059.22.45Deck Scalers
Flexible Drive ShaftConsumable340.28559.12.99Deck Scalers
Heavy Duty DrumConsumable320.002H59.22.47Deck Scalers
Heavy Duty Scaling HeadConsumable340.55059.12.75Deck Scalers
Part (unnamed)Consumable320.4140-Deck Scalers
Rotopeen Flap (Type C)Consumable312.MRPC59.22.58Deck Scalers
Star CutterConsumable312.S20059.22.56Deck Scalers
Star CuttersConsumable320.365859.22.42Deck Scalers
Tungsten Carbide Tipped CuttersConsumable320.550059.22.41Deck Scalers
Twisted Knot Cup BrushConsumable340.16759.12.95Deck Scalers
Twisted Knot Wire BrushConsumable320.9622-Deck Scalers
A22 Bin 110v Class MTool303.4100-Dust Control
A22 Bin 230v Class MTool303.4105-Dust Control
A22 EB 110v Class MTool303.4103-Dust Control
A22 EB 110v HEPATool303.4104-Dust Control
A22 EB 230v Class MTool303.4107-Dust Control
A22 EB 230v HEPATool303.4108-Dust Control
A45 Bin 110v Class MTool303.4110-Dust Control
A45 Bin 110v HEPATool303.4112-Dust Control
A45 Bin 230v Class MTool303.4220-Dust Control
A45 Bin 230v HEPATool303.4222-Dust Control
A45 EB 110v Class MTool303.4111-Dust Control
A45 EB 110v HEPATool303.4113-Dust Control
A45 EB 230v Class MTool303.4221-Dust Control
A45 EB 230v HEPATool303.4223-Dust Control
KAV30 DryTool303.10KAV30/D-Dust Control
KAV30 Dry Type HTool303.10KAV30/DH-Dust Control
KAV30 WetTool303.10KAV30/WD-Dust Control
38mm Dry Tool KitAccessory303.1085/AS-Dust Control
38mm Hose KitAccessory303.4500-Dust Control
38mm Stainless Steel Taper TubeAccessory303.1110-Dust Control
38mm Wet Tool KitAccessory303.1095/AS-Dust Control
38mm x 125mm Dusting BrushAccessory303.1105/AS-Dust Control
40mm threaded hose connection to 40mm machine connectionAccessory303.5477-Dust Control
40mm threaded hose connection to 50mm machine connectionAccessory303.5482-Dust Control
Brush on Wheels + Floor AttachmentAccessory303.5735-Dust Control
Complete Hose + CuffsAccessory303.5725-Dust Control
CycloneAccessory303.5481-Dust Control
D.38 Black Flexible Hose (5mt) + 50/40 Flex Connection + D.40 PVC ConnectionAccessory303.5630-Dust Control
D.40 Chromed BendAccessory303.5750-Dust Control
D.40 PVC BrushAccessory303.5485-Dust Control
D.40 Rubber Cone Section with ConnectionAccessory303.5760-Dust Control
D.40mm 400 Dust BrushAccessory303.5755-Dust Control
Double Bend Floor WandAccessory303.5486-Dust Control
Flat NozzleAccessory303.5730-Dust Control
Floor Brush for Dry Use OnlyAccessory303.5745-Dust Control
Floor Brush for Wet Use OnlyAccessory303.5740-Dust Control
Hand Brush - Dry SurfacesAccessory303.5483-Dust Control
HoseAccessory303.1075/AS-Dust Control
Hose Cuff (50mm)Accessory303.5778-Dust Control
Multipurpose Tool with BrushesAccessory303.1100-Dust Control
PVC Hose per MetreAccessory303.5473-Dust Control
Steel Hose ConnectorAccessory303.5484-Dust Control
Y-PieceAccessory303.7580-Dust Control
14'' Float AssemblyConsumable303.1050/AS-Dust Control
14'' Standard Filter AssemblyConsumable303.1025/AS-Dust Control
5 x K4 Microfibre BagsConsumable303.1003-Dust Control
Drum Adapter HEPA CartridgeConsumable303.1062-Dust Control
ENDLESSBAG BagsConsumable303.5770-Dust Control
HEPA FilterConsumable303.1061-Dust Control
HEPA Filter KitConsumable303.5373-Dust Control
K4 Disposable Bags - Pack of 10Consumable303.1005-Dust Control
Main Polyester FilterConsumable303.5282-Dust Control
Hydraflex KitTool342.HY5059.07.42Hold Cleaning
1B Chisel ScalerTool114.1200-Needle & Chisel Scalers
1B Needle ScalerTool111.1000-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2B Chisel ScalerTool124.2200-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2B Needle ScalerTool121.2000-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2BPG Chisel ScalerTool125.2300-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2BPG Needle ScalerTool123.2100-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2ft ChiselTool136.3200-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2ft Needle ScalerTool137.3200-Needle & Chisel Scalers
3BPG Chisel ScalerTool135.3300-Needle & Chisel Scalers
3BPG Needle ScalerTool133.3100-Needle & Chisel Scalers
4ft ChiselTool136.3400-Needle & Chisel Scalers
4ft LITE ChiselTool136.3498-Needle & Chisel Scalers
4ft LITE Needle ScalerTool137.3498-Needle & Chisel Scalers
4ft Needle ScalerTool137.3400-Needle & Chisel Scalers
5ft ChiselTool136.3500-Needle & Chisel Scalers
5ft LITE ChiselTool136.3598-Needle & Chisel Scalers
5ft LITE Needle ScalerTool137.3598-Needle & Chisel Scalers
5ft Needle ScalerTool137.3500-Needle & Chisel Scalers
6ft ChiselTool136.3600-Needle & Chisel Scalers
6ft LITE ChiselTool136.3698-Needle & Chisel Scalers
6ft LITE Needle ScalerTool137.3698-Needle & Chisel Scalers
6ft Needle ScalerTool137.3600-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL03 Needle/Chisel Scaler Premium Kit CaseTool196.3105-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203 Chisel ScalerTool196.2203-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203 Needle ScalerTool196.2003-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203 Needle/Chisel Scaler KitTool196.2013-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203 TVS Needle ScalerTool139.2003-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203-Ex Chisel ScalerTool196.2217-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203-Ex Needle ScalerTool196.2207-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL223 Chisel ScalerTool196.2213-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL223 Needle ScalerTool196.2103-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL223 Needle/Chisel Scaler KitTool196.2113-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL223 TVS Needle ScalerTool139.2103-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL223-Ex Chisel ScalerTool196.2117-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL223-Ex Needle ScalerTool196.2107-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303 Chisel ScalerTool196.3203-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303 Needle ScalerTool196.3003-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303 Needle/Chisel Scaler KitTool196.3103-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303 TVS Needle ScalerTool139.3003-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303-Ex Chisel ScalerTool196.3017-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303-Ex Needle ScalerTool196.3007-Needle & Chisel Scalers
1B Chisel Attachment KitAccessory446.7110-Needle & Chisel Scalers
1B Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1012-Needle & Chisel Scalers
1B Needle Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1010-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2B Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1022-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2B Needle Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1020-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2B/2BPG Chisel Attachment KitAccessory446.7120-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2BPG Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1027-Needle & Chisel Scalers
2BPG Needle Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1025-Needle & Chisel Scalers
3BPG Chisel Attachment KitAccessory446.7130-Needle & Chisel Scalers
3BPG Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1037-Needle & Chisel Scalers
3BPG Needle Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1035-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Long Reach Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.1090-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Service Kit for VL303Accessory446.3003-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Service Kit for VL303 (Ex)Accessory446.3003X-Needle & Chisel Scalers
TVS Vacuum Shroud VL303Accessory418.300359.25.07Needle & Chisel Scalers
TVS Vacuum Shroud to fit VL203/VL223 Needle ScalersAccessory418.200359.25.06Needle & Chisel Scalers
TVS Vacuum to fit 2B/2BPG Needle ScalersAccessory418.220059.25.01Needle & Chisel Scalers
TVS Vacuum to fit 3BPG Needle ScalerAccessory418.304059.25.02Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203/223 2B/BPG Corner CuffAccessory731.2101-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203/223 2B/BPG Edge CuffAccessory731.2102-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203/223 2B/BPG Flat CuffAccessory731.2103-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203/VL223 Chisel Attachment KitAccessory446.2120-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203/VL223 Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.2203-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203/VL223 Needle Scaler Service KitAccessory446.2003-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203Ex/VL223Ex Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.2203X-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL203Ex/VL223Ex Needle Scaler Service KitAccessory446.2003X-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303 Chisel Attachment KitAccessory446.2130-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303 Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.3303-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303/3BPG Corner CuffAccessory731.3101-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303/3BPG Edge CuffAccessory731.3102-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303/3BPG Flat CuffAccessory731.3103-Needle & Chisel Scalers
VL303Ex Chisel Scaler Service KitAccessory446.3303X-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Whip CheckAccessory815.5550-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Whip HoseAccessory421.3450-Needle & Chisel Scalers
¼ BSP Inline Lubricator AssemblyAccessory458.1530-Needle & Chisel Scalers
¼" BSP Inline LubricatorAccessory859.1530-Needle & Chisel Scalers
203mm Long Chisel with Comb InsertConsumable708.110059.25.23Needle & Chisel Scalers
25mm Long Chisel with 38mm CombConsumable708.110159.25.24Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable431.350459.04.45Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable431.390459.25.25Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable431.350859.04.57Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable431.390859.25.26Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable431.351259.04.58Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable431.391259.25.27Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable439.3504-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable439.3524-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable439.3508-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable439.3528-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable439.3512-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Blade Replacement for Long ReachConsumable439.3522-Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.310159.19.01Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.310359.19.02Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.310759.19.05Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.311059.19.03Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.320559.19.04Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.110159.05.91Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.110759.02.92Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.110359.05.93Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.110559.05.94Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.210555.05.95Needle & Chisel Scalers
ChiselConsumable704.111059.05.97Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Holder AssemblyConsumable419.3541-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Replacement for Long ReachConsumable705.110159.25.21Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Replacement for Long ReachConsumable705.110259.04.56Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Replacement for Long ReachConsumable705.110659.04.55Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Replacement for Long ReachConsumable705.1100-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Replacement for Long ReachConsumable705.111259.04.30Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Tip NeedlesConsumable453.211059.04.87Needle & Chisel Scalers
Chisel Tip NeedlesConsumable443.2107-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Cranked Long Chisel (203mm, 100mm blade)Consumable705.210259.25.22Needle & Chisel Scalers
Flat Tip NeedlesConsumable453.111059.04.89Needle & Chisel Scalers
Flat Tip NeedlesConsumable443.1107-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Needle Scaler Conversion KitConsumable415.353259.04.85Needle & Chisel Scalers
Pointed Tip NeedlesConsumable453.311059.04.88Needle & Chisel Scalers
Pointed Tip NeedlesConsumable443.3107-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Spark Resistant Beryllium CopperConsumable403.1312-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Spark Resistant Beryllium CopperConsumable403.1319-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Spark Resistant Beryllium CopperConsumable403.1328-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Spark Resistant Beryllium CopperConsumable453.1310-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Spark Resistant Beryllium CopperConsumable443.1307-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Stainless Steel NeedlesConsumable453.1207-Needle & Chisel Scalers
Stainless Steel NeedlesConsumable443.1207-Needle & Chisel Scalers
SF1 Vibro-Lo Single HeadTool196.509559.03.84Scaling Hammers
SF1 Vibro-Lo Single Head EXTool196.5110-Scaling Hammers
SF1 Vibro-Lo Single Head Single PieceTool196.5080-Scaling Hammers
SF3 Triple HeadTool153.5300-Scaling Hammers
SF3 Triple Head EXTool153.5310-Scaling Hammers
SF3 Triple Head Single PieceTool153.5380-Scaling Hammers
SF1 Service KitAccessory446.1520-Scaling Hammers
SF1Ex Service KitAccessory446.1520X-Scaling Hammers
SF3 Service KitAccessory446.1530-Scaling Hammers
SF3Ex Service KitAccessory446.1530X-Scaling Hammers
Whip HoseAccessory421.3452-Scaling Hammers
Whip Hose & Oiler AssemblyAccessory458.1555-Scaling Hammers
½" BSP Inline LubricatorAccessory859.1555-Scaling Hammers
Bush Hammer Taper Fit Cutter HeadConsumable426.5352-Scaling Hammers
Cruciform Taper Fit Cutter HeadConsumable426.535159.03.85Scaling Hammers
Cruciform Taper Fit Cutter HeadConsumable606.530359.03.89Scaling Hammers
PistonConsumable612.5301-Scaling Hammers
TFS230 110VTool323.2402-Surface Strippers
TFS230 230VTool323.2404-Surface Strippers
TFS230-VM Battery Powered MotorTool323.2510-Surface Strippers
TFS230-VM Motor, 1 x Battery & ChargerTool323.2515-Surface Strippers
82V OPTIMUS 16A Dual Port ChargerAccessory875.1548-Surface Strippers
82V OPTIMUS 7.2AH CORE530 BatteryAccessory875.1546-Surface Strippers
Replacement Blade - Pack of 5Consumable323.3509-Surface Strippers
Replacement Blade - SingleConsumable323.3509A-Surface Strippers
Replacement U Blade - Pack of 5Consumable323.3510-Surface Strippers
Replacement U Blade - SingleConsumable323.3510A-Surface Strippers

Ordering, IMPA codes and ShipServ

The IMPA codes live right here on our site. Quote a code against the SepcoTech TradeNet number and order through your normal marine procurement workflow.

ShipServ logoShipServ

SepcoTech TradeNet: TN 317548

Search TN 317548 on ShipServ TradeNet, or send an RFQ quoting any IMPA code below. The code plus our TradeNet number identifies the exact part, no cross-referencing, no ambiguity. Items added to your quote here carry their IMPA codes through automatically.

A requisition worked purely by IMPA code will find the consumables and miss the tool. Trelawny registers IMPA codes for consumables and accessories - needles, chisels, cutter heads, brushes and the TVS shrouds all carry them. The scalers themselves do not. 196.3003, 196.2003, 196.2103 and the Ex equivalents have no published IMPA code, so the tool has to be ordered by Trelawny part number. If a purchase order comes through with needles and no scaler, this is usually why. Send us the requisition and we will complete it against the part numbers.
The shroud trap. The TVS vacuum shroud is sized to the tool and the two part numbers look almost identical: 418.2003 fits the VL203 and VL223, 418.3003 fits the VL303. Ordering the wrong one is the most common mistake on this range. The shroud is not supplied with the scaler, and neither is the dust collector it connects to - budget for the shroud, a collector (A22, A45 or the pneumatic ATEX KAV30) and a service kit alongside any tool order.
IMPA reference: Trelawny marine consumables
ItemPart no.IMPA
Pointed tip needles453.311059.04.88
Flat tip needles453.111059.04.89
Chisel tip needles453.211059.04.87
TVS vacuum shroud, VL203 / VL223418.200359.25.06
TVS vacuum shroud, VL303418.300359.25.07
TVS vacuum, 3BPG needle scaler418.304059.25.02
TVS vacuum, 2B / 2BPG needle scaler418.220059.25.01
Chisel (flat)704.110159.05.91
Chisel (cranked)704.110759.02.92
Chisel (spade)704.110359.05.93
Chisel (point)704.110559.05.94
Needle scaler conversion kit415.353259.04.85
TCT cutters, 5 tips (deck scaler)320.550059.22.41
Star cutters (deck scaler)320.365859.22.42
Beam cutters (deck scaler)320.512059.22.43
Cutter shafts, 12 mm dia.320.002059.22.49
Heavy-duty drum (deck scaler)320.002H59.22.47
Heavy-duty scaling head (hold cleaning)340.55059.12.75
Cutter head (hold cleaning)340.58159.12.86
Flexible drive shaft (hold cleaning)340.28559.12.99
Power brush (hold cleaning)340.16059.12.93
Long-reach chisel replacement705.110159.25.21
Long-reach blade replacement431.390459.25.25

Trelawny's own IMPA references for marine consumables, from their published code list. Full code list and tool part numbers available on request: ask a specialist.

Build Your Quote

Your selected items appear below automatically.

✓

Quote Request Sent!

Thank you. Your enquiry is on its way to the SepcoTech team. We'll respond within one business day.

Your details

Tell us who you are and we'll come back with a specification, not a price list.

Your item list is attached automatically. We typically reply within one business day.